?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 July 2007 @ 04:10 pm
Mememe  






What wise quote fits you? [pics]




Your wise quote is: "Our greatest glory is not in never falling, but in rising everytime we fall" by Confucius.
Yes indeed, you see true strenght can only be seen when a person has "fallen". Only then one can tell how they will handle it. Just don't make others fall so you can know who they really are. You on the other hand may be a very quick recoverer and don't let people bring you down. You are your own, and you're find with that. Emotional issues is something you handle rather nicely.
Take this quiz!








Quizilla |
Join

| Make A Quiz | More Quizzes | Grab Code










What's Your College Personality?



You're the big thinker on campus!
You're used to being the witty, clever one in your group of friends, but college is a sea of wit and cleverness. You may have to work harder than ever to make a memorable impression. Lucky for you, your self-deprecating sense of humor and general adorableness make you a bit of a crush-magnet (at least for those drawn to non-threatening cuties like yourself!). Even if your existence has been pretty normal in the past, you like to think of life as an action-adventure movie. You're probably hoping that your personal plotline is about to get a lot more exciting -- at the very least, you'd like to add a love interest. You're a bit neurotic and complicated, but you like it that way, don't you? You'd rather be a fascinating character than a one-dimensional stereotype. Whether you're ultimately headed for Hollywood or not, you're ready to fill your college years with romance, drama, and memorable quotes.



Hey, you've got a lot in common with Noah from The Best Years! Watch it Fridays on The N, starting 6/29 or check it out online right now.


Take this quiz!








Quizilla |
Join

| Make A Quiz | More Quizzes | Grab Code









Which gorgeous goddess are you? For girls! (breath taking pics!)




The Goddess of Ice and Hope. You are a creative wonder. Always calm and collected, you hold the awe of many people and you are exceptionally logical. You are an inspirational beauty.
Take this quiz!








Quizilla |
Join

| Make A Quiz | More Quizzes | Grab Code



</form>
Livejournal Funeral by xvanillafanatic
Username
Criedgaelic_angel
Laughedplanetkiller
Secretly loved youkruemelnikku
Hates youamato_sole
Didn't attendcuxife
Killed yousheliarania
Had sex in bathroomforlornhope42
Withcassiejamie
Molested your dead bodysorgenmond
Comitted suicide because you died.ninnui



My score on The Commonly Confused Words Test:


Advanced

(You scored 85% Beginner, 92% Intermediate, 86% Advanced, and 66% Expert!)



You have an extremely good understanding of beginner, intermediate, and advanced level commonly confused English words, getting at least 75% of each of these three levels' questions correct. This is an exceptional score. Remember, these are commonly confused English words, which means most people don't use them properly. You got an extremely respectable score.

Thank you so much for taking my test. I hope you enjoyed it!


For the complete Answer Key, visit my blog: http://shortredhead78.blogspot.com/.


Link: The Commonly Confused Words Test
(OkCupid Free Online Dating)


 
 
calm
calm
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
 
 
( Have you seen my meds? )
Sunny: Dr Who - The Master - YUCK! DECAF!!amato_sole on July 8th, 2007 09:55 pm (UTC)
Meh, I don't hate you! *lol*
the oncoming whirlwind: tos: mcspock - you can betscap3goat on July 8th, 2007 10:59 pm (UTC)
Decaf? omg... wie kann man nur? o_____o
Das schöne Koffein! C8H10N4O2...

Naja... aber planetkiller würde wahrscheinlich lachen und ich würde es ihr nicht übel nehmen. Das heißt nur, dass ich schonmal ein paar Einkaufstüten im Bus transportieren darf, bis sie kommt - das ist unsere persönliche Hölle in die wir für Priest-slash kommen.
Sorgenmond würde mir wahrscheinlich noch tot den Meytschor machen (=sich quer drüber schmeißen).
Aber dass sich mein Schnucki gleich deswegen umbringt... heißt ich muss meinen Plan noch vor der Rente im Auslandseinsatz abzunippeln vielleicht doch nach hinten verschieben... XD
Sunny: Tru Calling - No coffee?!amato_sole on July 8th, 2007 11:05 pm (UTC)
*lol* Ich hab das animated-icon gesehen und es hat nach "Yuck! Decaf" geschrien! :P Kaffee ohne Koffein ist doch ne Krankheit! *g*

*lmao* Da kommen ganz neue Wege ans Licht die das Leben gehen könnte... :P
the oncoming whirlwind: tw: jack - coffeescap3goat on July 8th, 2007 11:16 pm (UTC)
Naja... dann halt als oller Generalstabsarzt A.D. den Löffel abgeben, auch gut...
Was auch stil hätte wäre Selbstmord durch Koffein...
Sunny: Veronica Mars yummy coffeeamato_sole on July 8th, 2007 11:19 pm (UTC)
Koffein Überdosis... Klingt interessant! Aber bei den Mengen Kaffee die ich immer trinke bräuchte ich da ne Weile zu! *g*
the oncoming whirlwind: tos: bones - coffee-based lifeformscap3goat on July 8th, 2007 11:25 pm (UTC)
10g sind lethal, ob du nu übst oder nicht... XD
100 Tassen normaler Kaffee sind das dann... oder trink 200 Dosen Redbull, da haste dann das Zuckerkoma noch dazu... XD
Sunny: Blackpool - David - Icecreamamato_sole on July 8th, 2007 11:28 pm (UTC)
Ok, 100 Tassen Kaffee... O_O In welchem Zeitraum??
Red Bull? Igitt... :P
the oncoming whirlwind: statement: literaturescap3goat on July 8th, 2007 11:36 pm (UTC)
Naja... Koffein hat ne Halbwertszeit von 2-4 Stunden. Also, beeil dich mal ein bissl oder probiers mit Koffeintabletten...
Sunny: Coffee 'faster than computer'amato_sole on July 8th, 2007 11:40 pm (UTC)
Ok, dann wirds rein mit Kaffee schwierig! *lol*
the oncoming whirlwind: hp: barty crouch jr - scap3goat on July 8th, 2007 11:38 pm (UTC)
btw... das icon ist ja sowas von fies! o_________o
Jetz sabber ich wieder nur da rum... FÜR SOWAS SOLLTEN WAFFENSCHEINE VERGEBEN WERDEN MÜSSEN!!!!!!!!!!1!! Danke für Ihre Aufmerksamkeit.
Sunny: Dr Who Ten amato_sole on July 8th, 2007 11:42 pm (UTC)
*g* Ja, die Szene ist *drools-squeeee-fangirlattack-dies*
Ich hab 5 Blackpool icons gemacht alle in sweety_icons! ;)
planetkiller: pest controlplanetkiller on July 9th, 2007 02:25 am (UTC)
I would so totally laugh at your funeral. But not the mean kind of laughing. The "I remember this one time when Moni..." kind of laughing.