?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 November 2007 @ 07:54 am
 
Just had my last meal for the day - breakfast.
No, I am so not nervous about my wisdomteeth coming out. All four in one go.
It is just my body that was nervous yesterday! My stomach was not too hopeful and my pulse was too fast and my blood pressure 75/112 (a normal one would be 75-80/120 for me).
Maybe some cocoa or a milkshake for me tonight then.

But, hey! I totally got an excuse for Doctor Who! My jaw hurts where they took out the teeth and I need a Doctor.

Riiiiight. No more drinking in about 2 hours, too. (I'm going to die! And that when I have no paid time of WoW... more Doctor Who, I need more Doctor Who!)

(Oh, and planetkiller, sorry for not being there last night, I was asleep already. I still need your address so I can send you something for Christmas - although I don't really know what yet.)
Tags:
 
 
( Have you seen my meds? )
(Deleted comment)
the oncoming whirlwind: dw: rassilon - time lord pantsscap3goat on November 28th, 2007 07:57 am (UTC)
I'm actually gonna sleep through it (DRUGS!) so there might be even porn. :D
Kat: Moonlight - Beth/Mick Hugukumai on November 28th, 2007 09:55 am (UTC)
Hu? Erst jetzt? ô_Ô Meine sind schon seit drei Jahren draußen ô_Ô Und du hast Vollnarkose? *flausch* Ich hatte örtliche Betäubung, was ich wesentlich humaner fand (außerdem, wer will schon den metzereindruck verpassen *grins*)

Also, viel Spaß, das wird schon und du scheinst ja noch genügend zum Angucken zu haben *grins*
the oncoming whirlwind: bon jovi: novocainescap3goat on November 28th, 2007 11:01 am (UTC)
Jetzt darf ich sogar noch ne Stunde früher kommen, argh!

Jap, Vollnarkose, yay! Ich mein, wer will schon wach sein, wenn die einem die Zähne ziehen? Neee... ich bin vom Zahnarzt schon genug traumatisiert. Da brauch ich nich noch sehen wie die mir die blutigen Zähne rausholen...
Kat: BSG - How Beautiful War Can Beukumai on December 8th, 2007 01:31 pm (UTC)
Meiner ist zwar ein Bastard, aber ganz okay *lol*

Das siehste eh nicht *rofl* Die halten die nicht in dein Blickfeld *lmao* Aber der Geruch ist durchaus beeindruckend. Heißer Knochen riecht... irgendwie nach Baustelle XD
the damned, elusive Pimpernel...: londonbeauty001's seriousDWladyfiresprite on November 28th, 2007 04:49 pm (UTC)
Good luck! Be thinking of you. :)

Watching Doctor Who all day in bed would be great medicine. ;)
the oncoming whirlwind: dw: rassilon - otpscap3goat on November 28th, 2007 07:11 pm (UTC)
oh, it is! Especially if you got Five there who is standing there: "I'm all right." and then faints. And faints again. I love it!
planetkiller: fifthplanetkiller on November 28th, 2007 08:52 pm (UTC)
I figured as much when you didn't respond. :) But it's cool, 'cause it gave me time to read Reaper Man. Yes, all 350+ pages. Which means I either spend way too much time talking to you or I read way too quickly.

Remind me next time you're on chat and I'll give you my mailing address. A card would be fine.