?

Log in

 
 
31 December 2012 @ 11:59 pm
[sticky post] Friends-locked LJ here  


LOCKED

Fic's and Art can be found @ sgs_notebook.


fo-meds2



Just comment to be added. Please fill out [ this ] post so I can get to know you a bit better as soon as I've added you back. Thanks!







Resources

Contact Post

 
 
Disturbed - Stupify
 
 
( Have you seen my meds? )
Mischief: mekatydidmischief on June 1st, 2005 10:15 pm (UTC)
Just gave me a heart attack, you! I was about to start leaving messages along the lines of "NOOOOO! FRIEND ME AGAIN!" LOL. *hugs* Welcome to the world of friends only. It's nice. No one attacks you, at least not angrily...
the oncoming whirlwindscap3goat on June 2nd, 2005 12:25 pm (UTC)
Nah. I trust those people I friended once. ^^
The piper never dies.: friendssorgenmond on June 2nd, 2005 11:43 am (UTC)
oh gott.. ja, ich dachte ich müsste jetzt auch schreien, dass du mich wieder adden sollst.. *flausch*
the oncoming whirlwindscap3goat on June 2nd, 2005 12:25 pm (UTC)
Keine Angst! ^^ Dich kenn ich ja eh aus dem Forum und hab dich sowieso erst geaddet. ^^
Nicole: David Hewlettlucius_admirer on June 13th, 2005 09:37 am (UTC)
beautiful friends only banner :) I love the colours. Used the tut by Thia? *wonders*
the oncoming whirlwindscap3goat on June 13th, 2005 03:00 pm (UTC)
Indeed, I did. Thanks!
teh-ganduteh_gandu on October 10th, 2005 11:36 am (UTC)
Cuz I wanna be added and dude you're a SGA fan and that says it all.
the oncoming whirlwind: glasswallscap3goat on October 10th, 2005 08:17 pm (UTC)
Added you.
You write lovely fanfics! ^^
i palindrome i: [McKay] genius handskitakatzz on December 21st, 2005 04:12 pm (UTC)
I was going through my posts and I saw you'd commented on one of them, so I wandered over here... and to make a short story shorter, I friended you. ^__^
the oncoming whirlwind: sga: beckett - exorcistscap3goat on December 21st, 2005 06:22 pm (UTC)
re-friended you!
Kasu: Rodders hidingkasu_chan on December 30th, 2005 03:49 pm (UTC)
*stups* oder eher *bother*
Hab dich mal geaddet, wie angedroht...
the oncoming whirlwindscap3goat on December 30th, 2005 07:35 pm (UTC)
Wird sofort re-geadded.
(Deleted comment)
the oncoming whirlwind: dw: nine - momentscap3goat on March 25th, 2007 09:52 pm (UTC)
geadded ^_____________^

(Super timing... ich bin grade mit diesem monster-MASH-fanroman fertig geworden! XD)
Sunny: Dr Who - Converse loveamato_sole on June 30th, 2007 12:47 pm (UTC)
Hi!
Ziemlich random wie ich hier her gekommen bin... Ich war gestern auf eurem Abi-Ball und hab bei der Zeugnis-Verleihung erst mal gedacht ich hätte mich verhört, aber dann ein *squeee* GENIAL! Doctor Who!
Hab durch die Abi-Zeitung geschaut und musste lachen als ich das "Don't blink" unter dem Artikel gelesen hab! ;)
Hab dich mal geadded und wenn du HIER schaust weißt du auch wo ich dazu gehöre *blushes*
Add me back??
the oncoming whirlwind: dw: ten - all sorts of a manscap3goat on June 30th, 2007 06:57 pm (UTC)
Hab dich zurück-geadded. :D
Das ist ja gar nicht sooo random, wie es vll. hätte sein können. :D

Nachdem ich die Bilder in deinem Journal gesehen hab, hab ich dich sogar wiedererkannt. Schon gespannt auf die letzte Folge Who, heute abend? *kanns kaum noch erwarten; vor zwei Minuten war alles vorbei*
Sunny: Dr Who - The Doctor grinsamato_sole on June 30th, 2007 07:11 pm (UTC)
Naja, nicht ganz so random, aber witzig! ;)

Tatsächlich?! Dabei war ich doch nur "supporting role" gestern! :P Eigentlich war's ja der große Auftritt meines kleinen Brüderchens! *g*
Oh ja, mehr als gespannt! Ich will jetzt endlich wissen worauf das mit dem Master hinausläuft!! O_O
the oncoming whirlwind: bp: carlisle - stick 430scap3goat on June 30th, 2007 07:24 pm (UTC)
Oh ja. O___O
Ich warte schon die ganze Zeit und war schon dabei ne eigene Fortsetzung zu schreiben... hoffentlich gibts bald Torrents oder Links... eep!
Sunny: David Tennant oh yes!amato_sole on July 1st, 2007 02:00 pm (UTC)
Und?! Schon geschaut? Was meinst du?? *g*
the oncoming whirlwind: cs: casanova - oh yes!scap3goat on July 1st, 2007 03:52 pm (UTC)
Die Pläne vom Doc für den Master waren ja mal genial. XD
Ich dachte nur, "Wenn er jetzt noch sagt: Can I keep him?"

Aber das Ende war ja mal genial. Und jetzt möchte ich eine Story für "Voyage of the Damned" schreiben... XD
Sunny: Dr Who Ten not happyamato_sole on July 1st, 2007 03:56 pm (UTC)
Oh ja... "Mom, can I please keep my new puppy??" *lol*

Ich musste in mein Kissen beißen damit ich nicht so laut lache bei der "What?? WHAT?? WHAT!!!" Szene mit der Titanic!! *lol*
Ich will JETZT mehr Doctor Who!!! *g*
the oncoming whirlwind: dw: ten - smilescap3goat on August 23rd, 2007 06:15 pm (UTC)
Weißte was, das Icon macht mich happy. =D
Sunny: David Tennant oh yes!amato_sole on August 24th, 2007 07:21 am (UTC)
Macht ein grinsender David Tennant einen nicht immer happy?? *g*
the oncoming whirlwind: dw: ten - all sorts of a manscap3goat on August 24th, 2007 12:47 pm (UTC)
Oh ja! DT kann einen oft sehr häppie machen. *giggle*
Schade, dass ich mein neues Icon nur auf insanejournal verwenden kann.
Slash - gaying up your childhood icons since 1969
Sunny: Dr Who - The Master - YUCK! DECAF!!amato_sole on August 25th, 2007 08:17 am (UTC)
OMG, das icon ist der HAMMER!! *lol*
Mist dass LJ die blöden 40Kb hat... Vielleicht kann man es ja noch ein bisschen verkleinern?? ;)
the oncoming whirlwind: bp: carlisle - stick 430scap3goat on August 25th, 2007 10:15 am (UTC)
=D
Leider is da nix zu machen. Ich hab schon alles versucht, komm aber höchstens 0,2KB runter.
Aber ich hab hier extra nochmal für dich eines:
firebrand164: Ten's Companionfirebrand164 on November 24th, 2007 09:06 am (UTC)
Hi! You left a comment on my Five Doctors post to say the links weren't working. Unfortunately, I'm not a member of that comm at the moment, but if there are no other links to that story, I could re-do them, add you as a friend, and post the links in a locked post on my journal, then unfriend you again when you've got them, if you want. Unless you have a better idea - that's all I can come up with at this time on a Saturday morning.
the oncoming whirlwind: dw: ten - smilescap3goat on November 26th, 2007 04:27 pm (UTC)
Sorry for replying so late to your comment.
If you could re-upload this for me I would be very, very greatful! I once had most of Five´s episodes, but then my HDDs crashed...
Most uploads for older DW uploads seem to have expired lately.
firebrand164: Fifth Doctorfirebrand164 on November 26th, 2007 06:16 pm (UTC)
No worries! I'll get right on it know I know you're interested. I'll friend you now, 'cause otherwise I'll probably forget to, then post you the link as soon as it's done.
firebrand164: Fifth Doctorfirebrand164 on November 27th, 2007 06:49 am (UTC)
All done! It's the most recent post in my journal, you can't miss it (unless I've managed to accidentally make it private instead of friends-only).
Aya Winnerayawinner on February 13th, 2009 10:40 pm (UTC)
Hallo! Ich habe dich grade irgendwie durch ziemlich viele Klicks auf LJ und Google gefunden, weil du "Faust"-Tags hast. Das wiederum halte ich für so cool, dass ich dich gerne adden würde, wenn ich darf? ;)
Plus Life on Mars, Doctor Who, Torchwood und dem ganzen Kram natürlich. ♥
the oncoming whirlwind: tw: jack - coffeescap3goat on February 13th, 2009 10:47 pm (UTC)
Ja klar doch. ^^
watcher652: nyklwatcher652 on June 3rd, 2010 11:24 pm (UTC)
We Love Zelenka
I see you're one of the mods of welovezelenka. I wonder if you or your co-mod scifigirl could add some more tags to help find things on the comm. Some new tags could be news, theater, television, movies, roles, photos, videos, icons, fanfic, articles and interviews.
the oncoming whirlwind: gerbil: educatedscap3goat on June 3rd, 2010 11:51 pm (UTC)
Re: We Love Zelenka
*salutes* You'll find the tags at the comm. Have a nice evening!

This comment thread will destroy itself in the next week
shizzle.: a jar with love in itchibibble on October 29th, 2010 05:39 pm (UTC)
you're kind of the best thing since sliced bread.
the oncoming whirlwind: granada: holmes - beachscap3goat on October 29th, 2010 06:15 pm (UTC)
Oh, wow! Thank you! *is totally amazed*
May I ask why? (I guess it's got something to do with the sherlock kink meme?)
shizzle.: Watsonchibibble on October 29th, 2010 06:23 pm (UTC)
You suppose correct :)
mainly, you just seem very nice.
the tragedy of life and deathpotionkeeper on November 5th, 2010 05:07 pm (UTC)
Same here...
Ich war ja schon lange nicht mehr im LJ, dachte aber auch schon ich müsste mich wieder in Erinnerung rufen... melde dich mal wieder! *knuddel*
the oncoming whirlwind: statement: coffee beansscap3goat on November 8th, 2010 03:00 pm (UTC)
Re: Same here...
Hey! Wir haben echt schon lang nichts mehr voneinander gehört! Dabei musste ich erst letzten wieder an dich denken. Na, wie gehts?
Alialupinella on January 28th, 2011 09:43 am (UTC)
Hello, it's almost 4:30 a.m. & I'm up thanks to you!
You are an amazing author & I started reading your Mycroft/John epic & became enthralled!

Let's see about me: lupinella is my online name in... everything. In RL I'm Alia.
Career - actor/writer, which sounds MUCH more interesting than it is. Well, it can be fun. Tonight I played a sweet middle-aged dominatrix in a show where I also play a sexy cowgirl, a mid-western detective & a diva. [A role usually given to drag queens.]
I'm based in Orlando, so of course I work in a LOT of theme parks, but also am able to do a fair amount of theatre & some telly/film.
Hobbies are being an utter geek & nerd, horseback riding, reading & climbing simply everything. [including MANY things I shouldn't.] Oh, & SUCKING at computer skills.

Now, I really SHOULD get to bed before dawn.
Also, thank you for sharing you fanfic with the world. It is beyond impressive.
the oncoming whirlwind: tos: mcspock - facecrop oldscap3goat on January 28th, 2011 09:50 am (UTC)
Re: Hello, it's almost 4:30 a.m. & I'm up thanks to you!
Wow. :D
The last time I kept someone up till 4:30... hm. Not aware that I ever did!
(Maybe you can give me a short insight to theme park work? I have a character who does that for fun and accidentally makes a living of it.)
My virtual identity: CP: Service Bellarlessiar on April 8th, 2011 09:04 pm (UTC)
Irgendwie hab ich ja das Gefühl, dich schon ewig zu kennen, weil ich deinen Namen im Stargate Atlantis Fandom, im Torchwood Fandom und jetzt im Sherlock Fandom schon so oft gesehen habe. :) Aber erst jetzt im DWJournal meiner Freundin forlornhope42 sehe ich dich auch mal außerhalb des "Fantalks" und wollte mal anfragen, ob wir uns auch gegenseitig auf die Freundeslisten setzen wollen. Was meinst du? :)
the oncoming whirlwind: sherlock: mycroft/sherlock - 221bscap3goat on April 8th, 2011 09:06 pm (UTC)
Klar, gerne! :D Ich seh dich ja auch andauernd bei forlornhope42.
My virtual identity: General: Peanuts friendsarlessiar on April 8th, 2011 09:36 pm (UTC)
Super! Na dann "adde ich dich" gleich mal wie es so schön auf Neudeutsch heißt. *g*
the oncoming whirlwind: various: milkscap3goat on April 8th, 2011 09:42 pm (UTC)
Und in meinem Fall schon geschehen. :)