?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 March 2008 @ 08:41 pm
Sorry for spamming but...  
... it's time for full blown panic.
I've felt sick all day, my mind went "zip" when I woke up today (can't remember anything for longer than 5 seconds) and I've felt sick all day.
Travel sickness.
Panic. Sick. GAH! *whimpers*
Wales doesn't feel like a bad idea now, but I feel like a bad idea.

BTW, my father didn't bother to reply to my email, but my grandma told me that he'll be in Cardiff (dealing with Staedtler UK issues or something?!) on the 14th of April. Huh. He wants me to call him some time. I'll decide later if I want to meet him (April 14th is a Monday and I'll probably have off after 9am) at the airport or something. Have to think about it.
Now I'll have to read some more fanfic to alleviate my panic. (Jack/Ianto/Owen, yay!)
 
 
nauseated
nauseated
 
 
( Have you seen my meds? )
Sunny: GG Gilmore hug!!amato_sole on March 16th, 2008 07:55 pm (UTC)
*huggles*
You'll do just fine and the scary feeling is totally normal! Don't ask me how I felt before I moved to Augsburg...
Now what about tomorrow? Wanna come over and we'll have a movie-night?? ;)
the oncoming whirlwind: various: square orangesscap3goat on March 16th, 2008 08:11 pm (UTC)
Movie night! Yay!
I'll bring my external HDD with all it's movies (from Dinosaur to Sweeney Todd)...
(Anonymous) on March 16th, 2008 08:15 pm (UTC)
Perfect! When are you going to come? And what do you want to eat?? ;)
Sunny: Torchwood - Jack and Gwen 2amato_sole on March 16th, 2008 08:16 pm (UTC)
Fuck, that should have been me! Stupid LJ logged me out again! ^^
the oncoming whirlwind: dw: ten - glasses'n'screwdriverscap3goat on March 16th, 2008 08:20 pm (UTC)
Ah, I knew it was you! :D
the oncoming whirlwind: tw: jack - coffeescap3goat on March 16th, 2008 08:19 pm (UTC)
Whenever will be convenient for you (some time after 1630 after I've done with the dentist) and whatever you can/want come up with. I'm a psychological mess and I just need some comfort food/coffee, friends (btw have you heard something from Berit?) and something (preferably with Johnny B) to indulge in.
Sunny: Coffee 'improved multitasking'amato_sole on March 16th, 2008 08:34 pm (UTC)
I'd say around 6pm would be a good time!
I can come up with tons of sweets and I can make some pasta (any special wish? With veggies and stuff??) for dinner if you want to. Nothing special, just something to eat! ;)
Coffee is no problem as you might know I always have some kind of coffee at home! ;)
Nope, no news from Berit the last days... ???
I think we'll find something to do and eat! *g*
the oncoming whirlwind: dw: ten - smilescap3goat on March 16th, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC)
Whee! I'll be there.
Sweets sound good (I feel sick most of the day anyway) and pasta is nice.
Coffee is love (I found out how to make decent milk froth so I'm alternating between tea with cinnamon and coffee with milk froth).
She wanted to spend the week before last in Erlangen and I told her she just should drop me a line if she wanted to do anything.
Wheeeeeee!
Sunny: Heroes Chris Eccleston *squee*amato_sole on March 16th, 2008 08:57 pm (UTC)
Great! Than tomorrow it is! *squeee*
See you than! :)
Sunny: Dr Who - The Master - YUCK! DECAF!!amato_sole on March 16th, 2008 09:10 pm (UTC)
BTW, just that you'll not be stuck (which would't matter to me, but I guess you got better things to do than be stuck at my place... *lol*)
If you come by car, I would't park at IKEA, because they close the parking place at nights! ;) There's enough place along the street!
the oncoming whirlwind: mash: hawklinger - looniesscap3goat on March 16th, 2008 09:17 pm (UTC)
Oh, I don't mind being stuck anywhere, but my Mum would miss the car, if I go by car. I'd just have to be home in time to catch my bus to be at my meeting at the Kreiswehrersatzamt 11:00 Tuesday morning. XD
(Deleted comment)
the oncoming whirlwindscap3goat on March 18th, 2008 05:24 pm (UTC)
Hihi! Ich hol mir gleich ein Handtuch! (Und Kaffee...)
the tragedy of life and deathpotionkeeper on March 22nd, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC)
Handtuch?
Hm, auch schon "Adrift" gesehen? Ich dachte mir schon bei der Szene mit Jack/Ianto, dass ich dich bis hierher grinsen sehe :)
the oncoming whirlwind: hitchiker's guid: marvin - computer hatescap3goat on March 24th, 2008 05:44 pm (UTC)
Re: Handtuch?
Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy. Very Arthur Dent, you know... ;)

Erst geguggt, dann die Mail an dich geschrieben...
the tragedy of life and deathpotionkeeper on March 24th, 2008 08:18 pm (UTC)
Re: Handtuch?
k, DAS Handtuch... wurde mir klar nachdem ich auf den "post comment" button gedrückt hatte... ich dachte ja eher an ein nasses Handtuch zur selbstgeisselung nach dem mehrmaligen Ansehen bestimmter Slash-Momente *FG*
the oncoming whirlwind: dw: ten - pyjamascap3goat on March 25th, 2008 06:24 pm (UTC)
Re: Handtuch?
Geißeln? Neeeee... eher noch ne Idee für ein Musikvid zu "Malchik Gay". Muss mal schaun, welche vid-programme ich über wine laufen lassen kann, wenn denn mein computer mal wieder kommt...