?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 June 2005 @ 05:55 pm
3, 2, 1... gone!  
Now I have a E-Bay account.
No. Actually my mum has one. ^^ But I'm running it.
So... I hope ta get a Graphictablett. It's still about an hour and I try to kill the time until I can place my offer.
I want that thing really really badly!

'kay... what else... uhm... yeah.
I asked my mum yesterday (it was already yesterday, 00:45 in the morning) if I could have such an account, or rather run one with her name on it and she said that I'd need my own bank account as well and I was almost bouncing off the walls when she said that we'd go on Thursday and open one.
And I finished my First Aid... thingy. 8 x 2 Hours. But we did it more like 2 x 8 Hours. ^^
It wasn't too bad... ow... I remember... I had chips.
Just gonna get 'em before the rambling continues!

Okay, now I know why those Pringles were almost a Euro cheaper than usually. Original tastes aweful!
Uhm... not bad but... I can't remember to have noticed any taste at all. O_o
So it was a good thing I bought some Salsa-dip anyway.

I'm gonna sell my Yu-Gi-Oh! Trading Cards via ebay. I think about 1 to 4 cards at once.
That's a Yugi Starter Deck, 1x Legend of Blue Eyes White Dragon-Booster US&Canada, 1x Metal Raiders US&Canada and 1x German, 1x Magic Ruler US&Canada, 2x Spell Ruler German, 4x Pharaoh's Servant German and 1x US&Canada, 1x Labirinth of Nightmare US&Canada, 1x Invasion of Chaos English and 4x Magician's Force US&Canada.
But I can't find either of my two Dark Magicians and some other Cards. I bet my sister has them. Little bitch.

I love Salsa. Makes even the worst crisps good. Literally adds some spice. ^^

Yesterday there ended some Grphictablett auction on Ebay and I simply was too fast to get the highest offer. 30 seconds later and they wouldn't have stood a chance to get higher than me! ^^
So... a few seconds before the end someone offered 1,50 bucks more. >_>

Still working hard on SGA mpreg. It's really fluffy sometimes.
But BeckSheps just CUTE! And McLenka.
As soon as I get my own bank account I'll sell all those cards coz I need money for some Czech Language Course.
I'm a language geek, so what?
And I didn't plan to buy a Graphictablett, but let my mum give it to me for Christmas.
Uhm... anyone who still believed in Santa Claus? I don't wanna destroy fantasies! ^^
And my headphones are disolving as well.
That's what? 6th pair in 3 years? More headphones, less time? More likely.

My hormones went rampage on Saturday. I ate as if there was no tomorrow or something like that. On Sunday I went to the First Aid Course by bike (and I go to school by bike, that's about the same way) and OF COURSE there was a marathon in Erlangen and I couldn't take the way I thought I could take and I had to drive through the forrest.
There is a saying in Germany (or at least around where I live), "to stand in the forest" when you don't know where you are or don't have a clue about something and that's what I almost said. "Go through the forest? I'm already standing in the forest!"
But when I arrived at the Red Cross no one had a key for the room we were supposed to hold our course in.
So we waited for half an hour at the least...

But we talked about hypoglycemia later in the course and allergic shocks and I was immediately cheered up because I thought about McKay.
And later on, when our teacher said that the best way to warm someone up (after a drowning accident or something like that) was to snuggle together under a blanket, naked, I first thought about X-Files and then...
"OMG! I SO wanna save Paul McG from drowning and warm him up again!" *rofl*

Today we wrote a German test.
I read that text and then marked all the important sayings, sentences, words, etc. and it took me 45 minutes!!!
Then I wrote for the next 1:45 hours. It was fun.
It was a Newspaper article, a gloss (if my guess is right) and I love those!
The cynism and sarcasm and irony... heaven!

Later, in PE, we were running. I mean, fast running.
100 metres. It took me 16,4 sec.
That's a C.
14,8 sec is a A.
Ever tried it??? HORROR! I am telling myself: 'fasten your pace!' but my feet aren't listening.
I'm panting, but not too hard. My legs feel heavy but that's gone after a minute or so...
It's simply far less then appropriate.

Aw... I'm gonna quit now.
Still got to write a fic for sga_flashfic.

And look out for a new Carson-Sketch on sgs_notebook this evening.


~scap3goat
 
 
geeky
geeky
Söhne Mannheims - Wenn du schläfst
 
 
( Have you seen my meds? )
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Chocoholic!ninnui on June 13th, 2005 08:10 pm (UTC)
"OMG! I SO wanna save Paul McG from drowning and warm him up again!" *rofl*

*G*

I'm a language geek, so what?

heh! cool.. when I've finished with Latin university course, I'm going to learn Norwegian! Oh yes!!

What exactly is a graphigtablett, something for the computer?

Later, in PE, we were running. I mean, fast running. 100 metres. It took me 16,4 sec.
That's a C. 14,8 sec is a A. Ever tried it??? HORROR! I am telling myself: 'fasten your pace!' but my feet aren't listening.


Run, scap3goat, RUN!!

Oh, and I like sour cream pringles best :)
the oncoming whirlwindscap3goat on June 13th, 2005 09:12 pm (UTC)
heh! cool.. when I've finished with Latin university course, I'm going to learn Norwegian! Oh yes!!

LATIN???? I'm happy I wrote my last test last Friday. I guess it depends on the teacher but I think it's horror. *desperately tries to get the Proömium of Ovid's Metamorphosen out of her head*

With a grafictablett you can draw something on a computer. Means I can do even more fanart. hihi

Oh yes, sour cream pringles are definitely best! *indulgesinthememory* Unfortunately they hadn't got sour cream... =_=