?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 June 2005 @ 05:11 pm
Call me Mushu...  


You Were Actually Born Under:
You have both a fiery energy and a warm heart.
Your charisma and charm makes it easy for you to influence others.
Lucky in life, you also have a reputation of being lucky in love.
Power hungry, you are determined to get what you want - no matter what it takes.

You are most compatible with a Monkey or Rat.
You Should Have Been Born Under:

You have both a fiery energy and a warm heart.
Your charisma and charm makes it easy for you to influence others.
Lucky in life, you also have a reputation of being lucky in love.
Power hungry, you are determined to get what you want - no matter what it takes.

You are most compatible with a Monkey or Rat.

 
 
annoyed
annoyed
Something by HIM
 
 
( Have you seen my meds? )
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]ninnui on June 6th, 2005 06:33 pm (UTC)
Mushu?? Well actually I have the same results for both, too (maybe you saw this already..?).. some of this is bullshit and some it is not...
What's wrong with yours??? is it the the "lucky on everything"-line? or are you just annoyed because now everyone knows that you're pulling the whole brain-routine incl. dominion of the world due to your insatiable hunger for power :) ??
the oncoming whirlwind: sekhmetscap3goat on June 6th, 2005 07:17 pm (UTC)
Have you seen Mulan?
Yeah, I am a dragon, I guess.
And I'm only annoyed because I still have 125 situps to do today...
And that with worlddomination... well... even if thee know thee can never stop us! *insanelaughter*
I will rule the WORLD! ^^
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]ninnui on June 6th, 2005 07:36 pm (UTC)
awww, crap! the situps I mean (what for?).. and the world domination thing, cause who knows what you as president of earth will order us other 7 billion or so poor beings to do? write fanfic all the time? heavy vidding? <*place here the name of whatever actor you like best at the moment*> come to you and play for your pleasure only? WHAT??

and no, I haven't seen Mulan, but I watched Tiger and Dragon yesterday... Das war so stöhn!!!
the oncoming whirlwindscap3goat on June 6th, 2005 07:59 pm (UTC)
Situps: for getting in shape (so the military won't die laughing when I apply).
Worlddomination: I wouldn't order you around too much. ^_^ And PMG still will be 'allowed' (or even ordered ^^) to play on Atlantis and so on, mind you! But... aw... I could use him as my personal sex-slave see him for dinner from time to time... ^___^

Aw... Mushu is that little dragon who's synchro is done by Otto Walkes in German. Toooooo great to describe it.
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]ninnui on June 7th, 2005 06:05 am (UTC)
you wanna apply to the military? some unit you have in mind already, e.g. at sea?
when do you want to apply?

dinner and .. more with PMG? hmm... May I borrow DHewlett from time to time? *bats eyelashes*

I only know Ice Age and the hilarious performance of Otto as Sid :D !! Then again I thinks Otto ismone of the best German comedians ever.. and Oliver Kalkofe (watched him again yesterday, insane giggling included..)
the oncoming whirlwindscap3goat on June 7th, 2005 02:29 pm (UTC)
1. yes
2. AF, I guess. But it doesn't matter that much because mainly I want to go medical school.
3. Next school year.

4. Aw... I'm sure there is a way to manage that.

5. Yeah, Ice Age was really good, too. And Oli Kalkofe is great as well. You know 'Genial Daneben'?
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]ninnui on June 7th, 2005 03:17 pm (UTC)
of course I do.. bernhard hoecker is the most intelligent little man I've ever seen *lol*! when I was a kid I watched the show hugo egon balder and hella von sinnen made together.. was really funny because of the cream tarts they got thrown into their faces afterwards :) .. yesterday I missed another fav comedy I really love: wayne's world.. *sniff* will buy on dvd soon!

so applying to the army is your way to a medical carreer? cool! so you'll be like janet fraser, or in more atlantian terms a mixture between carson and sheppard !? than you possibly could explain the whole military stuff to us civilian idiots :) I guess next year you are taking your A-levels?

Whoops.. hope you arrived here without dying or falling asleep ..?!
the oncoming whirlwind: sekhmetscap3goat on June 7th, 2005 07:58 pm (UTC)
Aw... I guess I'm too young to know that old shows. That's annoying, ye know?
Everybody says that they were so good and I have no chance of ever seeing 'em. =_=

I think I want to be some kind of Janet Sheppard-Beckett. ^___^
Yeah... I can explain the German military stuff then.
I'll be finished with school (if nothing interferes) in June '07 and want to start at the military in July '07. Of course, only if they want me. ^___^
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: over preparedninnui on June 8th, 2005 08:34 am (UTC)
Wanna suggest that I'm old? *evil glare* Just yesterday someone said I look like 16 ... *defiant pout*

the shows had so many re-runs on Super-RTL, that it's kind of diappointing to not see it there anymore :( .. I mean, what do they think they're doing, trying to make a decent programm.. it's still same old S-RTL... will never change!

You mean you take your A-levels, relay for, what?, one week and then start packing for military camp? Ouch! All work and no fun :( ... but I hope you get staffed!!!
the oncoming whirlwindscap3goat on June 8th, 2005 12:46 pm (UTC)
I don't suggest anything! ^___^

Yeah, S-RTL had some good re-runs. It's so bad to see all those odd quiz-shows and so on...

^^ Aw... I'll have about one month time... I don't know what else should I do. Lie around for six months? ^^
I'm not THAT lazy! ^^